?

Log in

Αbsence

I am so sorry (if there are any readers at all, actually) that i haven't updated my blog for that long.

I was out of Athens, and I haven't watched any ''good'' drama lately...

Do you have something to recommend?

In time with you

I have to admit. I am obsessed with ''In time with you''.-
Day 18: The Worst Kdrama that you’ve watched until the end

Boys over flowers.
A love to kill
When its at night
Full House

I would add Playful kiss, tho it wasn't as bad as those, it was only the lead actor that couldn't play better than a robot.


Day 17: A Kdrama you’ve watched more than once

Lots. Some of them (More than 2 times, I mean) 

Secret Garden. Its so damn addictive.
Coffee Prince. Can't-take-my-eyes-of-Gong-Yoo.
World's within. I loved the story. Its realistic, and cute. Not its-my-mother-who-oposses or something like it. Plus, the undeniable chemistry, its eye candy.
Spring Waltz. Okay, I admit it. I love fairytalish romantic stories with super happy endings.
9 ends 2 outs. Just love it .

Day 16: A Kdrama you started but can’t finish


Ok, I haven't post for a long time, so now I am non-stop posting all of them :P

Omg, there are loooots of them...
(these are the most famous I have dropped)

Cindirella Man
City Hunter
Goong S
I am Legend
It's okay, daddy's girl
Marry me Mary
Miss Ripley
Poseidon
Style

I have dropped either because they were horrible in general (MMM - goong S) or because it were boring for my taste (CH, Miss Ripley, Poseidon).

I know , most of you, if not, all, will disagree about City Hunter, but I never got its appeal. And its not that that kind of series in not for my taste, it is, its just that, nothing got me to want to watch next episode, except the prosecutor :p
However, I read the recaps about some of them.

Day 15: Your Favorite Ending

Day 15: Your Favorite Ending

Well, there are series that I loooooooved but the ending wasn't something that much to me.
E.g. Coffee Prince...

So...

1. Scent of a woman.
Well, I was so expecting her to die, and have the end there. Instead, they didn't show us any unbelievable curing, neither a death. Just an extention of the time given, and an open ending. I think the ending was brilliant. The best I can think of ...

2. Secret Garden.
To be honest, I was kind expecting that. I mean expecting a fan service to the fullest. However, I love the fact that the mother didn't approve till the end.

3. The Slingslot.
The drama is one of the best anyway, including the end. I just can't describe it .

Winner is Scent of a woman, but I couldn't just NOT mention the rest.

Day 14: Your Favorite Kiss

Day 14: Your Favorite Kiss


Ok, there are many romantic, to the point, unexpected or whatever-kisses. But no matter what, only one took my breath away ....

Yes, I am talking about Lie to me's and the hot kiss between KJH and YEH...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WgtqClNFO9I&feature=related

He told her it's not acting, but real.

Fans and viewers are wondering the same. Acting or real? Hehehe

( I can't post a video, else, just the link)

Day 13: Your Favorite “I Love You”

Day 13: Your Favorite “I Love You”

Hands down Jin Soo to Eun Young in Coffee House. Ok, I just melted....

With the 7 reasons... ♥

What drama or movie should I watch next?

Drama (K,J or TW-drama)
Movie (K,J, or English-speaking)

Dissapointing endings...

Two of the dramas I watched lately were Heartstrings and SPW.
I didn't find the plot exciting in any of them, but .. it was okay, I had fun watching them.
But the last episodes in both?
Crap ohhh Crap. they couldn't do worst than this...

Please Scent of a Woman, don't do the same. I beg you...